Privacy Policy

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the Superior Engineering website, www.superiorengineering.com.au

Superior Engineering is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. Superior Engineering is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to future Superior Engineering customer support features you are required to submit personally identifiable information. This may include but not limited to a unique username and password, or provide sensitive information in the recovery of your lost password.

Sharing of your personal information

We may occasionally hire other companies to provide services on our behalf, including but not limited to handling customer support enquiries, processing transactions or customer freight shipping. Those companies will be permitted to obtain only the personal information they need to deliver the service. Superior Engineering takes reasonable steps to ensure that these organizations are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the Site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at this Site.

From time to time, we may use customer information for new, unanticipated uses not previously disclosed in our privacy notice. If our information practices change at some time in the future we will use for these new purposes only, data collected from the time of the policy change forward will adhere to our updated practices.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

Superior Engineering reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the Site.

Accessing Your Personal Information

You have a right to access your personal information, subject to exceptions allowed by law. If you would like to do so, please let us know. You may be required to put your request in writing for security reasons. Superior Engineering reserves the right to charge a fee for searching for, and providing access to, your information on a per request basis.

Contacting us

Superior Engineering welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means during business hours of 7am to 5pm Monday to Friday or 8am to 12 noon Saturday.

Call: (07) 5433 1411

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
Superior Engineering,
499 Uhlmann Rd,
Burpengary, QLD 4505,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: sales@superiorengineering.com.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Latest Blog

Read more

79 Series Coil Conversion Kit Release

Superior Engineering has designed a NEW heavy duty, rear coil conversion kit for the 79 Series To...

Read more

MadMatt 4WD At Superiors Fully Equipped 4x4 Workshop

Checkout MadMatt 4WD at Superior Engineering's Fully Equipped 4WD Workshop!

...
Read more

MadMatt 4WD At Superiors 4WD Retail Store

Checkout MadMatt 4WD Going Crazy over the great gear at Superior Engineering's 4WD Retail Store! ...

Read more

2017 Moreton Bay Caravan, Camping, Boating & 4x4 Expo!

Come and see Superior Engineering and Ironman 4x4 at Site OS127 at the 2017 Moreton Bay Caravan, ...

Read more

Superior Vehicle Image Gallery

Check out the NEW Superior Vehicle Image Gallery, showcasing four wheel drive vehicles fitted out...

Read more

Transfer Case Guard Ford Ranger & Mazda BT-50

This Superior Engineering Heavy Duty Transfer Case Guard has been designed for the current model ...

This page was generated in 1,495,817,820.4051 seconds.